FA CUP | First Round Draw: Weston-Super-Mare vs Wrexham or Harrogate Town

Macclesfield Town
Posted:Mon 22 Oct 2018

Wrexham AFC or Harrogate Town have been drawn away at Weston-Super-Mare AFC in the first round proper of the Emirates FA Cup. 

First Round ties are scheduled to be played on Saturday, 10th November 2018 with a 3.00pm kick-off. 

Our involvement in the next round is subject to the outcome of tomorrow evening's replay at the Racecourse Ground - 7.45pm kick-off. 

Wrexham and Harrogate Town's fourth qualifying round game on Saturday at the CNG Stadium ended 0-0, but Tuesday's replay is scheduled for extra-time and penalties - if required. 

Should we progress in tomorrow's game, further details on the next fixture will be announced after discussions between the clubs.


THE EMIRATES FA CUP
FIRST ROUND PROPER
SATURDAY, 10 NOVEMBER 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £36,000


1 Haringey Borough v AFC Wimbledon
2 Maidstone United v Macclesfield Town
3 Ebbsfleet United v Cheltenham Town
4 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Oldham Athletic
5 Swindon Town v York City
6 Mansfield Town v Charlton Athletic
7 Torquay United v Woking
8 Scunthorpe United v Burton Albion
9 Port Vale v Sunderland
10 Aldershot Town v Bradford City
11 Grimsby Town v Milton Keynes Dons
12 Chorley v Doncaster Rovers
13 Alfreton Town v Fleetwood Town
14 Bromley v Peterborough United
15 Southport v Boreham Wood or Dagenham & Redbridge
16 Plymouth Argyle v Stevenage
17 Chesterfield v Billericay Town or Taunton Town
18 Lincoln City v Northampton Town
19 Barnet v Bristol Rovers
20 Yeovil Town v Stockport County
21 Bury v Dover Athletic
22 Gillingham v Hartlepool United
23 Oxford United v Forest Green Rovers
24 Tranmere Rovers v Hemel Hempstead Town or Oxford City
25 Accrington Stanley v Colchester United
26 Barnsley v Notts County
27 Shrewsbury Town v Salford City
28 Metropolitan Police v Newport County
29 Walsall v Coventry City
30 Rochdale v Gateshead
31 Hitchin Town or Leatherhead v Solihull Moors
32 Sutton United v Slough Town
33 Guiseley v Cambridge United
34 Exeter City v Blackpool
35 Luton Town v Wycombe Wanderers
36 Morecambe v Warrington Town or FC Halifax Town
37 Crewe Alexandra v Carlisle United
38 Southend United v Crawley Town
39 Chippenham Town or Maidenhead United v Portsmouth
40 Weston Super Mare v Harrogate Town or Wrexham

arrow-45degchevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up cross facebook instagramletter linked-in logo-social-youtubemap-marker minusplay-solidplay plus quote-mark skype tripadvisor twitter whatsapp youtube