FA TROPHY | First Round Draw Monday On talkSPORT2

Macclesfield Town
Posted:Sun 24 Nov 2019

Wrexham fans will be able to tune into The Buildbase FA Trophy first round draw on Monday (25 November) via live coverage on talkSPORT2.

This weekend up and down the country the third round qualifying ties took place, with a prize fund payment of £3,750 and a place in Monday’s hat to play for.

And the first round proper sees clubs from the National League join the competition too, so there will be no shortage of tasty ties to look forward to.

Wrexham's first round tie is scheduled to take place on Saturday, 14 December 2019. 

The first-round draw will take place from 12.45pm on Monday and you can listen live here.

This round is usually regionalised, although the north-south divide will be finalised by the FA.
 

Playing Tuesday, 26 November:
Third Round Qualifying
10 - Stourbridge v South Shields
21 - Sholing v Paulton Rovers
38 - Billericay Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough
Third Round Qualifying Replays
8R - Alfreton Town v Blyth Spartans
14R - Hereford v King's Lynn Town
19R - Chippenham Town v Dulwich Hamlet
20R - Gosport Borough v Bath City (Wednesday)
33R - Slough Town v Concord Rangers
34R - Dartford v Maidstone United
37R - Hornchurch v Oxford City

Third Round Qualifying Results
23/24 November 2019

1 - Curzon Ashton 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers
2 - York City 0-1 Altrincham
3 - Workington AFC 0-1 Farsley Celtic
4 - Hednesford Town 2-1 Coalville Town
5 - Runcorn Linnets 0-3 FC United of Manchester
6 - Darlington 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity
7 - Gloucester City 0-2 Bradford PA
8 - Blyth Spartans 1-1 Alfreton Town
9 - Brackley Town 0-1 Chester
11 - Guiseley 0-4 AFC Telford United
12 - Matlock Town 2-0 Redditch United
13 - Colne 2-3 Southport
14 - King's Lynn Town 0-0 Hereford
15 - Atherton Colleries 1-0 Boston United
16 - Peterborough Sports 0-3 Kettering Town
17 - Halesowen Town 1-0 Gateshead
18 - Leamington 2-1 Spennymoor Town
19 - Dulwich Hamlet 2-2 Chippenham Town
20 - Bath City 0-0 Gosport Borough
22 - Tonbridge Angels 2-1 Bognor Regis Town
23 - Weymouth 1-0 Hastings United
24 - Chelmsford City 2-1 Hungerford Town
25 - Havant & Waterlooville 3-1 Cinderford Town
26 - Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Tooting & Mitcham United
27 - Enfield Town 4-3 Maldon & Tiptree
28 - Braintree Town 1-2 Yate Town
29 - Biggleswade Town 1-4 Aveley
30 - Kingstonian 2-1 AFC Sudbury
31 - Eastbourne Borough 3-1 Hartley Wintney
32 - Leatherhead 0-3 Dorking Wanderers
33 - Concord Rangers 0-0 Slough Town
34 - Maidstone United 2-2 Dartford
35 - Haringey Borough 1-4 Hemel Hempstead Town
36 - Wealdstone 2-3 Royston Town
37 - Oxford City 1-1 Hornchurch
39 - Welling United 3-1 St Albans City
40 - Salisbury 4-3 Hayes & Yeading United

 

arrow-45degchevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up cross facebook instagramletter linked-in logo-social-youtubemap-marker minusplay-solidplay plus quote-mark skype tripadvisor twitter whatsapp youtube