U19s LEAGUE CUP | First Round Draw

Macclesfield Town
Posted:Fri 20 Sep 2019

Today’s draw for the U19 Alliance League Cup has paired us with Yorkshire side Frickley Athletic for a first-round tie due on Wednesday, 9 October – although we wait on confirmation from the host club.

According to the handbook, Frickley play their games at the Sheffield Hallam Sports Park, Bawtry Road, Rotherham S9 1UA – which is next to the Meadowhall exit on the M1.

You can follow the U19s progress with fixtures, results and league table on the FA Full Time website.
 

NATIONAL LEAGUE U19 ALLIANCE – LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND DRAW

Bognor Regis Town

vs.

Whyteleafe

Cirencester Town

vs.

Corinthian Casuals

Sutton United Ambers

vs.

Aldershot Town

Hampton & Richmond Borough

vs.

London Tigers

Basingstoke Town

vs.

Poole Town

Leatherhead

vs.

Walton Casuals

Havant & Waterlooville

vs.

Bedfont Sports

Andover Town

vs.

Eastleigh Whites

Chippenham Town

vs.

Oxford City

Carshalton Athletic

vs.

Camberley Town

Dorchester Town

vs.

Abbey Rangers

Windsor

vs.

Woking

Charlton Athletic Trust

vs.

Concord Rangers

Dover Athletic (2)

vs.

Romford

Welling United

vs.

Bromley Whites

Worthing

vs.

Dagenham & Redbridge

Barking

vs.

Dartford Whites

Redbridge

vs.

Brightlingsea Regent

Brentwood Town

vs.

Dorking Wanderers

Luton Town Cedars

vs.

St Albans City

Kings Langley

vs.

Phoenix Sports

Braintree Town

vs.

Ebbsfleet United

Tonbridge Angels

vs.

Crystal Palace Community

Heybridge Swifts

vs.

Hitchin Town

Maidstone United Whites

vs.

Boreham Wood Whites

Burgess Hill Town

vs.

Aveley

Daventry Town

vs.

Rugby Borough

Solihull Moors (2)

vs.

Rugby Town

Kidderminster Harriers

vs.

Boston United

Alvechurch

vs.

Boldmere St Michaels

Alfreton Town

vs.

Norwich City RDP

Mansfield Town Brooksby

vs.

Tamworth

Stourbridge

vs.

Stratford Town

AFC Rushden & Diamonds

vs.

FCV Stamford

Kettering Town

vs.

Long Eaton United

Racing Club Warwick

vs.

Romulus

Eccleshill United

vs.

Pontefract Collieries

Harrogate Town

vs.

Warrington Town

Farsley Celtic

vs.

Stockport County

FC Halifax Town

vs.

Marine

AFC Fylde

vs.

Buxton

FC United of Manchester

vs.

Guiseley

Hartlepool United

vs.

Chester

Scarborough Athletic

vs.

Gateshead

City of Liverpool

vs.

Darlington

Frickley Athletic

vs.

Wrexham

Preston North End Myerscough

vs.

Rochdale

Carlisle United

vs.

Tranmere Rovers

Stalybridge Celtic

vs.

Chorley

    

BYES

Basford United

Boreham Wood Blues

Bromley Reds

Chasetown

Dartford Reds

Dover Athletic

Eastleigh Blues

Maidstone United Ambers

Mansfield Town

Solihull Moors

South Shields

Sutton United

Weston Super Mare

West Ham United Foundation

York City


FIXTURE DATE:  Wednesday, 9 October 2019

 

arrow-45degchevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up cross facebook instagramletter linked-in logo-social-youtubemap-marker minusplay-solidplay plus quote-mark skype tripadvisor twitter whatsapp youtube